Home > Botanicals, Herbs & Spices > Kelp Powder*
Click to enlargeKelp Powder*

INCI:  Ascophyllum Nodosum

As a colorant, makes a beautiful light-green for your soaps. Also used as an additive in facial and body masks.



Available from Stock.





Kelp Powder* 7015-0008

Kelp Powder (1 Lb.) 7015-0808$9.50
Kelp Powder (5 Lb.) 7015-5008$37.25


*These products are sold for use in personal care end-products only. We do NOT pack for food service under a food license.

U: 03-06-2006.
U: 01-10-2008.
R: 01-17-2008.
P: 01-14-2009.
R: 01-27-2009.
P: 06-21-2011/PE6212-5.
R: 06-23-2011/L-92235; ups upd.
U: 07-11-2011/ups corrected.
U: 12-31-2011/ups upd.