 |  |    
Having all the great properties of our Golden, Natural Jojoba, our Clear, Filtered Jojoba is perfect for those products where it's natural color or mild scent might be undesirable.
Key Characteristics
|
INCI |
Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil |
|
SAP value
|
90 - 95 |
|
NaOH value (Oz.) |
0.065 |
|
KOH value (Oz.) |
0.091 |
|
Iodine value |
85 |
|
Specific Gravity |
0.86 |
|
Unsaponifiables |
48% |
|
Peroxide value |
2.0 |
|
Shelf Life |
2-4 years. |
|
Storage |
Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight or other UV light sources.
|
Fatty Acids
|
Erucic |
16.3% |
|
Gadoleic |
69.3% |
|
Oleic |
10.1% |
AVAILABLE FROM STOCK.
|
| Due to it's low density, this product is sold by volume, NOT weight.
U: 02-22-2007.
U: 02-26-2007.
U: 05-07-2008. |
|