Home > Fragrance Oils > Phthalate-Free Fragrances > East Indian Patchouli

East Indian Patchouli

An earthy, woody and musky blend, our East Indian Patchouli fragrance oil is a dead-ringer for it's namesake essential oil... and for good reason, with a high percentage of EO content.

Use as a basenote or complement in your blends... or soap it alone.

And it's phthalate-free, too!


Packaged in HDPE containers.

Characteristics & Performance

Identification

INCI:

Fragrance

Product Code:

7435-0052

Quality Assurance

Appearance & Color:

A clear, orange to amber liquid.

Flashpoint:

>200°F

Refractive Index @ 20°C:

1.4545 - 1.4745

Specific Gravity @ 25°C:

0.9300 - 0.9500

Performance in CP Soap

Scent Strength:

Very Strong at 0.7 Oz./Lb. of base oils.

Acceleration:

None noted.

Discoloration:

None noted.

Overall:

Soaps very well with no fading or morphing.

Available from Stock.




East Indian Patchouli 7435-0052

East Indian Patchouli (1 Oz. Sampler) 7435-0452$9.75
East Indian Patchouli (4 Oz.) 7435-0652$26.00
East Indian Patchouli (8 Oz.) 7435-0752$40.00
East Indian Patchouli (16 Oz.) 7435-0852$61.50
East Indian Patchouli (32 Oz.) 7435-0952$119.00
East Indian Patchouli (5 Lb.) 7435-5052$282.63
Click to enlargeClick Here for MSDS


The Scent Works is a registered trademark of Kelsey Associates, LLC. © 2007-2011. All rights reserved.

U: 01-14-2008.
R: 01-15-2008.
P: 01-28-2008.
R: 02-04-2008.
P: 06-25-2008.
R: 07-03-2008.
U: 09-08-2008.
P: 10-28-2008.
R: 11-06-2008.
R: 01-29-2009.
P: 03-04-2011/PE2241-10.
R: 03-15-2011/L-110320422.
U: 04-06-2011-format updated.